ENROLL TODAY!


FIND YOUR SESSION!

CHOOSE ONE OR MORE FILTERS BELOW

AGES
AVAILABLE SEASON
SELECT YOUR PROGRAM
Distance

Questions or trouble enrolling?
Call us at 803-351-1572
or
email us at msimmons@soccershots.org

Don't see your school?
CLICK HERE

Be notified of upcoming seasons
CLICK HERE
Payments secured by SSL

Afterschool

Your child must be an enrolled student at the following locations in order to participate in Soccer Shots!

Anne Pitts Child Development Center

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 06, 2017 - Aug 01, 2017
35-40 mins of soccer fundamentals followed by a scrimmage
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Tuesday2:15 PM - 2:45 PM$84.00 or 2 payments of $42.0083-8

My Amigos BEC - Ages 3-4 classes

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 06, 2017 - Aug 01, 2017
No classes: 07/04/2017
35-40 mins of soccer fundamentals followed by a scrimmage
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Tuesday3:30 PM$84.00 or 2 payments of $42.0083-4

Northside Christian Academy Lexington (HWY378)

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 06, 2017 - Aug 01, 2017
30-35 mins of soccer fundamentals followed by a scrimmage
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Tuesday3:15 PM$84.00 or 2 payments of $42.0083-5

Childcare

Your child must be an enrolled student at the following locations in order to participate in Soccer Shots!

Big Blue Marble Academy (Irmo)

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 07, 2017 - Aug 02, 2017
30-35 mins of soccer fundamentals followed by a scrimmage
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Wednesday10:00 AM - 10:30 AM2 payments of $42.0083-5

Big Blue Marble Academy (West Columbia)

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 05, 2017 - Jul 31, 2017
35-40 mins of soccer fundamentals followed by a scrimmage
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Monday9:30 AM - 10:05 AM$84.00 or 2 payments of $42.0083-5

Brookland Academy Child Development Center

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 07, 2017 - Aug 02, 2017
35-40 mins of soccer fundamentals followed by a scrimmage
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Wednesday10:00 AM - 10:35 AM$84.00 or 2 payments of $42.0083-5

Chapin Baptist

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 09, 2017 - Aug 04, 2017
35-40 mins of soccer fundamentals followed by a scrimmage
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Friday9:00 AM$84.00 or 2 payments of $42.0082-5

Gateway Academy (Harbison)

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 09, 2017 - Aug 04, 2017
35-40 mins of soccer fundamentals followed by a scrimmage
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Friday10:30 AM$84.00 or 2 payments of $42.0082-5

Gateway Academy (Lexington)

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 07, 2017 - Aug 02, 2017
35-40 mins of soccer fundamentals followed by a scrimmage
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Wednesday9:00 AM$84.00 or 2 payments of $42.0082-4

Lexington Day School

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 07, 2017 - Aug 02, 2017
35-40 mins of soccer fundamentals followed by a scrimmage
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Wednesday10:30 AM - 11:00 AM$84.00 or 2 payments of $42.0083-5

Lexington Medical Center CDC - OLDER 2's CLASS

Summer 2017·MINI·Jun 05, 2017 - Jul 31, 2017
30 mins of soccer basics while incorporating fun songs and games
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Monday9:00 AM - 9:30 AM$84.00 or 2 payments of $42.0082

Lexington Medical Center CDC - Ages 3+ classes

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 05, 2017 - Jul 31, 2017
35-40 mins of soccer fundamentals followed by a scrimmage
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Monday9:30 AM - 10:00 AM$84.0083-5

St. Pauls Lutheran Child Care Ministry - OLDER 2's CLASS

Summer 2017·MINI·Jun 05, 2017 - Jul 31, 2017
30 mins of soccer basics while incorporating fun songs and games
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Monday9:00 AM$84.00 or 2 payments of $42.0082

St. Pauls Lutheran Child Care Ministry

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 05, 2017 - Jul 31, 2017
35-40 mins of soccer fundamentals followed by a scrimmage
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Monday9:30 AM$84.00 or 2 payments of $42.0083-5

The Harvest Daycare/Preschool - DAYCARE STUDENTS WEDNESDAYS

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 07, 2017 - Aug 02, 2017
35-40 mins of soccer fundamentals followed by a scrimmage.
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Wednesday3:30 PM$84.00 or 2 payments of $42.0083-5

The Sunshine House (Kennerly)

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 05, 2017 - Jul 31, 2017
35-40 mins of soccer fundamentals followed by a scrimmage
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Monday10:30 AM - 11:05 AM$84.00 or 2 payments of $42.00103-5

Trinity Child Care Center

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jul 12, 2017 - Aug 02, 2017
No classes: 07/05/2017
35-40 mins of soccer fundamentals followed by a scrimmage
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Wednesday10:00 AM$74.00 or 2 payments of $37.0072-5

Windsor Academy

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 06, 2017 - Aug 01, 2017
35-40 mins of soccer fundamentals followed by a scrimmage
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Tuesday9:30 AM$84.00 or 2 payments of $42.0083-5

Windsor Academy CDC West Campus

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 09, 2017 - Aug 04, 2017
35-40 mins of soccer fundamentals followed by a scrimmage
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Friday10:30 AM$84.00 or 2 payments of $42.0083-5

Pre School

Your child must be an enrolled student at the following locations in order to participate in Soccer Shots!

Good Shepherd Day School

Summer 2017·MINI·Jun 08, 2017 - Aug 03, 2017
30 Minutes of soccer skills and fundamentals followed by short scrimmage.
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Thursday10:45 AM - 11:15 AM$84.00 or 2 payments of $42.0082-4

Lake Murray Montessori (Lexington) - June Camp

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 05, 2017 - Jun 26, 2017
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Mondays9:30 AM$40.0043-6

Lake Murray Montessori (Lexington) - July Camp

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jul 10, 2017 - Jul 31, 2017
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Monday9:30 AM$40.0043-6

Lake Murray Montessori NE - June Camp

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 08, 2017 - Jun 29, 2017
National Soccer Skills Development Program
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Thursday9:00 AM$40.0043-6

Lake Murray Montessori NE - July Camp

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jul 13, 2017 - Aug 03, 2017
National Soccer Skills Development Program
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Thursday9:00 AM$40.0043-6

Lake Murray Presbyterian - May Soccer

School Year 2017·CLASSIC·May 02, 2017 - May 30, 2017
30-35 mins of soccer fundamentals while incorporating fun games & a scrimmage at the end of the class when time allows.
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Tuesday1:00 PM - 1:35 PM$45.0053-5

Northside Christian Academy West (Kittiwake Dr.)

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 08, 2017 - Aug 03, 2017
35-40 mins of soccer fundamentals followed by a scrimmage
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Thursday9:15 AM$84.00 or 2 payments of $42.0083-5

Riverland Hills Baptist Church Day school

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 06, 2017 - Aug 01, 2017
35-40 mins of soccer fundamentals followed by a scrimmage
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Tuesday12:30 PM - 1:15 PM$84.00 or 2 payments of $42.0083-5

St. Andrews Baptist Preschool

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 08, 2017 - Aug 03, 2017
35-40 mins of soccer fundamentals followed by a scrimmage
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Thursday11:00 AM$84.00 or 2 payments of $42.0083-5

Preschool/Kindergarten

Your child must be an enrolled student at the following locations in order to participate in Soccer Shots!

Shandon United Methodist Preschool

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 07, 2017 - Jun 28, 2017
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Wednesday3:00 PM - 3:35 PM$40.0043-5

Trinity Learning Center

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 06, 2017 - Aug 01, 2017
35-40 mins of soccer fundamentals followed by a scrimmage
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Tuesday9:30 AM$84.00 or 2 payments of $42.0083-5

Trinity Learning Center - OLDER 2's Class

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jun 06, 2017 - Aug 01, 2017
35-40 mins of soccer fundamentals followed by a scrimmage
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Tuesday9:30 AM$84.00 or 2 payments of $42.00102

Summer Camp

.

ESTEP Family Life Center Indoor Soccer Season - Soccer Shots Indoor Soccer Camp July

Summer 2017·CLASSIC·Jul 24, 2017 - Jul 27, 2017
Join Soccer Shots for a fun-filled week playing the world’s greatest game! Soccer Shots is a nationally recognized program and is a leader in youth soccer development for children. They offer a high energy, fun, and age-appropriate introduction to the world of soccer. The innovative curriculum emphasizes both soccer skills and character development. Each child will receive a Soccer Shots T-shirt, certificate, and an end of camp prize. Deadline for registration is July 17th, 2016. Activities will be indoors. All participant must be potty trained.
DayTimeCostSessionsAge
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday9:00 AM - 12:00 PM$90.0043-8